Close

Notice of Privacy

Inmobiliaria y Constructora de las ambas Californias, S.A. de C.V. and its affiliates, subsidiaries and related companies (hereinafter ICACSA), indicating an address for the purposes of this Notice of Privacy Blvd. Diaz Ordaz located in No. 12649, Interior 1A, Fracc. Paradise, Tijuana, B.C., C.P. 22106, phone 6641633252, l.perez@hvg.com.mx, is responsible for the processing of personal data.

The handling of personal data of the Contractor which have been made available ICACSA in any form or circumstances shall be made in accordance with these terms and conditions, so that from this moment it is understood that the licensee consents to such driving. If you do not agree to provide your personal information, immediately leave this website.

The information is provided to ICACSA it will be properly protected, preserved and protected, with the technological means and appropriate physical effect that loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft is prevented. Only they have access to information to persons authorized by ICACSA, whether workers, service providers or business partners who have committed to keeping the information under strict confidentiality order and security.

Personal data protected by ICACSA, may be made available to the competent authority within any legal process, to respond to any claims or legal action, or to protect the rights of ICACSA, its customers and the public, in strict compliance with the law.

The personal data ICACSA O collects aims of including but not limited to, the: a) identify, b) place him, c) communicate and contact, d) send you information, e) statistical and transmission to third parties by any means permitted by law.

The use of personal data will be directly linked to the relationship you have with ICACSA in his capacity as consumer and for this we require the following: email, name, landline or cell phone number, age, sex, handwritten signature, address, RFC , CURP, sensitive data (racial or ethnic origin), capital and financial data (confidential data credit card or bank) (hereinafter the "Personal data"), and is based solely to provide the services you have requested ICACSA and related activities; notify you of new services or products that are related to the already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; prepare studies and programs are needed to determine consumption habits; assessments of quality of our services; and, in general, to comply with the obligations we have undertaken with you.

For the purposes outlined in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide them to us directly, when you visit our website or use our services online, and when we get information through other sources they are permitted by law, such as telephone directories or work.

In this Privacy Notice, holders of information are duly informed of the data collected from them and for what purposes, accepting the terms contained that were produced pursuant to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by individuals.

At all times you have the right to revoke consent given to us for the processing of personal data, in order to stop making use of them; stop receiving promotional messages by landline or cell phone, advertising through mail and email; the right to access your personal data we possess and treatment details thereof, as well as to rectify should be inaccurate or instruct cancel when it considers that prove to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes for which they were obtaining or oppose the processing of them for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of such rights through the filing of the application at the home of ICACSA by calling 6641633252, sending email to l.perez@hvg.com.mx or through the electronic link www.hotelbrisasdelmar.net/english

ICACSA will respond to requests from the owner of the information, provided you do not update any of the exceptions in the law, and the applicant meets the requirements contained in Article 29 of the Law described below:

I. Report of the Contractor name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;

II. Attach documents proving the identity or, if applicable, the legal representative of the Contractor;

III. The clear and precise description of the personal data on those seeking to exercise any of the above rights, and

IV. Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data, ie what group company were provided, the person who was provided or area of the company to which the person to whom the data were provided belongs.

We will have a maximum period of five working days to handle your request and inform you about the origin of it through the same means used by you.

The Contractor agrees that all added by him or which in turn is obtained through access to information will be susceptible www.hotelbrisasdelmar.net/english compiled and set in a database, it will be owned by ICACSA.

The Contractor agrees that by inserting your information in www.hotelbrisasdelmar.net/english expressly consent referred to in Article 76a of the Federal Consumer Protection Act so that ICACSA can spread and transmit the information inserted in the base data to other suppliers or competent authorities so require.

Likewise, the user gives express consent to turn character or receive information for marketing purposes or advertising by ICACSA in terms of Articles 16, 18 and 18 bis of the Federal Consumer Protection Law.

We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice, for the attention of legislative features, internal policies, new requirements for providing or offering our services or products and market practices.

These modifications will be made available to the public through the following means: (i) visible ads in our stores or customer service centers; (Ii) pamphlets or brochures available in our stores or customer service centers; (Iii) on our website www.haciendahotel.net/english/notice-of-privacy (iv) or we get to the last email you have provided.

The date of the last update to this privacy notice: 06 / March / 2016